MyDentalWig Fully Patented & FDA Approved! Less Invasive - Less Expensive - Totally Mobile - We Come to You.

How to come to USA from the “Big Gate”?

What is a Visa?

Before explaining what a qualified EB-5 visa is, let’s explain what a visa is. From the dictionary, a visa is “an endorsement on a passport indicating that the holder is allowed to enter, leave, or stay for a specified period of time in a country”. All visas are operated by the USCIS (United States Citizenship and Immigration Services). There are at least 33 different types of visas offered by the USA including the following:

  • A Visa: this category is for diplomats and foreign governments
  • A-2, NATO1-6 Visa: for military workers of a foreign country stationed in the United States of America.
  • B-1 Visa: for domestic workers, professional and amateur athletes who are competing for prize money and for business visitors.
  • B-2 Visa: for visitors for pleasure, tourism, vacation and medical treatment.
  • C Visa: for transit in the USA
  • D-Visa: for crew members serving on sea vessels and on airplanes.
  • E-1 Visa: for treaty traders
  • E-2 Visa: for treaty investors
  • E-3 Visa: for Australian professionals and specialty workers
  • F-1 Visa: for language and academic students
  • F-2 Visa: for dependents of F-1 Visa holders
  • G1-G5, NATO: for designed international organizations’ employees and NATO

 

  • H-1 1B1 Visa: for Chilean FTA (Free Trade Agreement) professionals
  • H1- B Visa: for Physicians and highly specialized occupations that required specific industry knowledge
  • H2-A Visa: for temporary workers for seasonal agriculture
  • H2-B Visa: for temporary workers for non-agricultural professions
  • H3 Visa: for primarily non-employment training programs
  • H1-C Visa: for nurses travelling to areas that has shortage of healthcare professionals
  • I Visa: for information media representatives and journalists
  • J Visa: for international cultural exchange visitors and exchange visitors.
  • J-1 Visa: for au-pairs exchange visitors, professors, scholars and teachers as exchange visitors
  • J-2 Visa: for children under the ages of 21/spouse of J-1 holder
  • K-1 Visa: for fiancé(e)
  • L Visa: for intra company transferees
  • M-1 Visa: for vocational students
  • M-2 Visa: for dependent of M-1 holder
  • O-1 Visa: for foreign nationals possessing excellent knowledge and abilities in the fields or art, science, education, athletics or business.
  • P Visa: for entertainers, artists and athletes
  • Q Visa: for international cultural exchange visitors
  • R Visa: for religious works
  • TN/TD Visa: for Mexican and Canadian NAFTA professional workers
  • T-1 Visa: for human trafficking victims
  • U-1 Visa: for victims of crime, criminal activity

 

What is EB-5 Visa Investment?

Established in 1990 by the U.S. Congress, to boost the U.S economy,  the EB-5 Visa Investment or EB-5 Foreign Investment Program is a specific visa that grants  foreign nationals, their spouse and their unmarried children under 21 years  with the USA green card, in exchange of their investment in a commercial enterprise (for-profit) and the creation of 10 full-time jobs in USA in. On the other hand, the EB-5 visa investment program is a gift to wealthy foreigners to live, grow they business with the American Dream mindset.

How to become an EB-5 Visa Investor?

Based on the minimum amount required, the EB-5 visa Investor candidate is most likely a millionaire in her/his country. Foreign investor must make "at-risk" capital investments in a U.S. business entity to meet the requirements for EB-5 investment visas. Depending upon the project, EB-5 visa investor is required to investment a minimum amount of clean $900,000 in a TEA (Targeted Employment Area), or a standard minimum amount of clean $1.8 million within a non-TEA, therefore must pass the funds vetting process before starting the petition. The investment must remain in the business for at least 2 years and must create at least sustainable 10 full-time jobs in USA, not including the investor, the investor's spouse and children. Workers must be citizens, legitimate permanent residents of the United States of America or other permitted immigrants.

 

When the first petition (I-526 form) is approved, the investor and dependents will, receive a conditional permanent residency valid for two years. Later, the investor will submit evidence that the full required investment was made and that ten jobs have either been maintained or ten jobs created during the 90 days before the expiration of the conditional permanent residence.

Only a Licensed USA EB-5 Lawyer must submit this type of visa application. So, you can't apply by yourself, or from any website. You can buy your Turnkey EB-5 Visa Investment project offered by My Dental Wig directly on its website at Mydentalwig.com. However, after your purchase, you will be connected immediately with their EB-5 Lawyer who will get you through the funds vetting process. When you pass that important step, then the Lawyer will start with your I-526 application until the completion of the entire EB-5 process, which last 16 t0 24 months depending upon your country of citizenship. Your petition can be submitted through an EB-5 Regional Center. 

By submitting your EB-5 via a regional center, you have got to belong to a group of investors who jointly apply for one big project, in which the U.S. government requires each investor to create ten full-time jobs.

When you register your EB-5 with a Standalone EB5 Immigrant Investor, you have to apply as an individual investor and fulfil the required ten full-time jobs.

When you compare the EB-5 trough a Regional Center and   the Standalone EB-5 (also known as “Direct Investment Projects), you find that the Standalone EB-5 is the best way to do that, because:

  • you don't have to find other investors to go with
  • Therefore, there is no need for any kind of agreement
  • It saves you, time and money
  • Therefore, the process is fast, easy and transparent.

You must fulfill 10 full-time jobs in the USA no matter what. Why waste your time and your energy with other investors, which makes the EB-5 visa too complicated, too long and without transparency! The Standalone EB-5 Visa Investment is the most preferred EB-5 Visa by the USCIS.

Final Words

The USCIS requires investment by the EB-5 to create ten full-time jobs for American employees. Such jobs must be created within two years of the investor's permanent residency conditional. In some cases, the investing party must be able to prove that its investment has resulted in direct jobs being created for employees working directly in the business entity receiving the investment.

Finally, investor’ Lawyer should demonstrate that all EB-5 requirements were fulfilled by filing form I-829 at the end of their 2-year conditional residency. The investor, his/her spouse and their unmarried children under the age of 21 are granted with the U.S green card that allows them to live legally and set their descendancy in the United States of America.

#russia #ukraine #belarus #usa  click here

#india #nepal #fiji #pakistan #bangladesh #southafrica #usa, click here

#saudiarabia #palestine #uae #jordan #kuwait #egypt #syria #israel #libya #iran #iraq #pakistan #morocco #algeria  click here

#china #hongkong #singapore #taiwan #usa  click here

#france #gabon #cameroun #cotedivoire #mali #brazzaville #kinshassa #madagascar #algerie #togo #benin #senegal #guineeequatoriale #guineeconakry #canada #tchad #niger #congo #tunisie #maroc si vous etes prets, cliquez ici   

#germany #switzerland #belgium #luxembourg #austria #liechtenstein #poland #namibia #denmark #hungary #Kazakhstan #usa click here   

#mexico #argentina #peru #venezuela #uruguay #paraguay #elsalvador #honduras #colombia #usa click here    

#italy #usa click here   

#philippines #usa click here   


Leave a comment